Past Competitions & Junior Camp Results

 

Ladies Pairs Comp

Term 1, 2012 - Ladies Pairs Comp

Monday Ladies Pairs Competition - TERM 1 - 2012
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3      
Wednesday Ladies Pairs Competition - TERM 1 - 2012
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4 Division 5 Division 6
Friday Ladies Pairs Competition - TERM 1 - 2012
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4    

Term 2, 2012 - Ladies Pairs Comp

Monday Ladies Pairs Competition - TERM 2 - 2012                           
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3      
Wednesday Ladies Pairs Competition - TERM 2 - 2012             
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4 Division 5 Division 6
Friday Ladies Pairs Competition - TERM 2 - 2012                              
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4

Term 3, 2012 - Ladies Pairs Comp

 

Monday Ladies Pairs Competition - TERM 3 - 2012                 
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3      
Wednesday Ladies Pairs Competition - TERM 3 - 2012      
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4 Division 5 Division 6
Friday Ladies Pairs Competition - TERM 3 - 2012                
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4    

 

Term 4, 2012 - Ladies Pairs Comp

Monday Ladies Pairs Competition - TERM 4 - 2012               
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3      
Wednesday Ladies Pairs Competition - TERM 4 - 2012
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4 Division 5 Division 6
Friday Ladies Pairs Competition - TERM 4 - 2012              
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4    

 

Ladies Pairs Comp @ Tennis Cove

Term 1, 2012 - tennis cove - Ladies Pairs Comp

Monday  (TENNIS COVE) Ladies Pairs Competition - TERM 1- 2012
  Division 1 Division 2 Division 3    
Wednesday (TENNIS COVE) Ladies Pairs Competition - TERM 1 - 2012
Division 4 Division 1 Division 2 Division 3    
Thursday (TENNIS COVE) Ladies Pairs Competition - TERM 1 - 2012
Division 4 Division 1 Division 2 Division 3    

Term 2, 2012 - tennis cove - Ladies Pairs Comp

Monday  (TENNIS COVE) Ladies Pairs Competition - TERM 2 - 2012
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3      
Wednesday (TENNIS COVE) Ladies Pairs Competition - TERM 2 - 2012
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4    
Thursday (TENNIS COVE) Ladies Pairs Competition - TERM 2 - 2012
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4    

Term 3, 2012 - tennis cove - Ladies Pairs Comp

Monday  (TENNIS COVE) Ladies Pairs Competition - TERM 3 - 2012
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3      
Wednesday (TENNIS COVE) Ladies Pairs Competition - TERM 3 - 2012
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4    
Thursday (TENNIS COVE) Ladies Pairs Competition - TERM 3 - 2012
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3      

Term 4, 2012 - tennis cove - Ladies Pairs Comp

Monday  (TENNIS COVE) Ladies Pairs Competition - TERM 4 - 2012
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3      
Wednesday (TENNIS COVE) Ladies Pairs Competition - TERM 4 - 2012
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4    
Thursday (TENNIS COVE) Ladies Pairs Competition - TERM 4 - 2012
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3      

 

Breakfast Comp

 

Term 1, 2012 - Breakfast Comp

Singles - TERM 1 - 2012
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4 Division 6      
Doubles - TERM 1 - 2012
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4 Division 5 Division 6 Division 7 Division 8
Tennis Cove Doubles - Division 1        

Term 2, 2012 - Breakfast Comp

Singles Breakfast Competition - TERM 2 - 2012
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 6        
Doubles Breakfast Competition - TERM 2 - 2012
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4 Division 5 Division 6 Division 7  
Doubles (TENNIS COVE) Breakfast Competition - TERM 2 - 2012
Division 1              

Term 3, 2012 - Breakfast Comp

Singles Breakfast Competition - TERM 3 - 2012
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4        
Doubles Breakfast Competition - TERM 3 - 2012
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4 Division 5 Division 6 Division 7  
Doubles (TENNIS COVE) Breakfast Competition - TERM 3 - 2012
Division 1              

Term 4, 2012 - Breakfast Comp

Singles Breakfast Competition - TERM 4 - 2012
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4 Division 6      
Doubles Breakfast Competition - TERM 4 - 2012
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4 Division 5 Division 6 Division 7  
Doubles (TENNIS COVE) Breakfast Competition - TERM 4 - 2012
Division 1              

 

 

 

 

 

2009

Term 4, 2009 Ladies Comp Winners

Monday

Division 1 - Michelle Berkman & Susie Buttel

Division 2 - Sally Stobo & Lucy Fisher-Cox

Division 3 - Jane Stevenson & Elesa Bennett  

Friday 

Division 1 - Susie Buttel & Jill Goldspink

Division 2 - Linda Heath & Kerran Taylor

Division 3 - Simone Ferry & Julie Kearns

Division 4 - Shayne Davenport & Julie Ford 

Wednesday 

Division 1 - Stephanie Dardis & Carla Schmidt

Division 2 - Liz Brownie & Priscilla Clatworthy

Division 3 - Imogen Hannon & Julie Kearns

Division 4 - Leslie Graham & Anna Crane

Division 5 - Adrienne Berkman & Sonia Benfell

Division 6 - Belinda Halloran & Lucy Calabria

 

Term 4, 2009 Breakfast Comp Winners

Singles

Division 1 - Ben Webster

Division 2 - Frank Marazza

Division 3 - Mark Moreland

Division 4 - Andrew Richards

Division 5 - Phil Mirams

Division 6 - n/a

Division 7 - Martin Webb

Doubles

Division 1 - Todd Maloney & George Penney

Division 2 - Ken DeGaris & Ralph Van Dijk

Division 3 - Blake Cottle & Andrew Hunter

Division 4 - Rick "aka Roger" Sanders & Martin McEnearney

Division 5 - Stephen Dennis & Michael Kelly

Division 6 - Sue Larcombe & Lisa Faddy

Division 7 - Scott Bennison & Peter Scott

Division 8 - Ying Lee & Tara Dias

 

Term 3, 2009 Ladies Comp Winners

Monday

Division 1 - Michelle Berkman & Susie Buttel
Division 2 - Mary Zuber & Kerrie Bristow
Division 3 - Jane Holyman & Tina Donnelley

Wednesday

Division 1 - Stephanie Dardis & Carla Schmidt
Division 2 - Atsuko Shindo, Tomoko Inoue, Yuko Irie, & Masami Gunji
Division 3 - Liz Brownie & Priscilla Clatworthy
Division 4 - Jenny Dolman & Lyn Skipper
Division 5 - Michelle Hersch & Nicky Dunn
Division 6 - Sonia McAlpine, Catherine King & Michelle Eckersley

Friday

Division 1 - Susie Buttel & Jill Goldspink
Division 2 - Kristen Florence & Bronwyn Savage
Division 3 - Kate Crowe & Libby Adler
Division 4 - Danielle Moore & Zoe Cameron

Term 3, 2009 Breakfast Comp Winners

Singles

Division 1 - Ben Webster
Division 2 - Rick Anderson
Division 3 - David Day
Division 4 - Russell Jones
Division 5 - Mich Abi-Hanna
Division 6 - Dean Lane
Division 7 - Martin Webb

Doubles

Division 1 - Graeme Sticka & Stephen Clarke
Division 2 - Peter Hughes & Nick O’Sullivan
Division 3 - David Mathlin & Geoff Fardell
Division 4 - Adrian Wait & Martin Pickrell
Division 5 - Rob Appleby & Andrew Bissex
Division 6 - Stephen Dennis & Traci Vincent
Division 7 - Mike Davies & Andrew Moss
Division 8 - Cathy Penney & Bruce Allison

 

Pro Shop

We won’t be beaten on price! Buy a $200 racquet, get a 1/2 hour private lesson free
Find out more..

Restrings

When did you last check your strings? Is it time to come and see the string doctor?
Find out now..

Tennis Getaways

Whatever your tennis ability, there aren’t too many holidays to beat this one. Eight days and seven nights at Nautilus Coffs Harbour.
More info here..