Adult Results

 

Breakfast Comp | Ladies Comp | Getaway | Fastest Serve

To see past winners from all competitions, click here.

Congratulations to our Term 2 2012  WINNERS !

Term 2, 2012 Ladies Comp Winners talus street

 

MONDAY

Division 1- Susie Buttel & Michelle Berkman

                & Rosie Bradley
Division 2- Helen Gordon & Susie Morton

                & Mary Zuber
Division 3- Emma Delaney & Nicky Lewis

                & Rosie Shi

FRIDAY

Division 1 - Kerrie Bristow & Mary Zuber &

                 Fiona Woodrow

Division 2 - Lesley Collins & Margie Farrell &

                 Rachel Scholefield
Division 3 - Emma Phillips & Soraya Fawkes
Division 4 - Lynne Hogg & Pat McVean

WEDNESDAY

Division 1 - Liz Brownie & Anne Lazberger
Division 2 - Felictiy Rourke & Jenny Grundy

                 & Taleen Marcarian
Division 3 - Donna Chan & Katrina Read

Division 4 - Georgie Conlon & Danielle Gannan

                 & Steph O'Brien
Division 5 - To Be Advised

Division 6 - Marie Helen Bootes & Christianne

                 Goerner

 

Term 1, 2012 Ladies Comp Winners talus street

 

MONDAY

Division 1- Michelle Berkman & Susie Buttel & 

                Anne Bell
Division 2 - Simone Ferry & Julie Kearns
Division 3 - Piper Rizzo & Anne Pike

FRIDAY

Division 1 - Kerrie Bristow& Mary Zuber &

                 Fiona Woodrow

Division 2 - Phyl Jellinek & Gill Myburgh &

                 Lorraine Skowronski
Division 3 - Katy Richards & Myda Gulessarian
Division 4 - Liz Bruce & Nicole Fry

WEDNESDAY

Division 1 - Liz Brownie & Anne Lazberger
Division 2 - Jill Polley & Chris Cole
Division 3 - Felicity Rouke & Jenny Grundy &

                 Taleen Marcarian

Division 4 - Natalie Court & Tiffany Wallwork
Division 5 - Nicole McDermott & Catherine Gard

Division 6 - Cathy Davis & Cassie Scougall

 

Term 4, 2011 Ladies Comp Winners talus street

 

MONDAY

Division 1 - Michelle Berkman & Susie Buttel
Division 2 - Leanne Varga & Ruth McConnell
Division 3 - Leigh Martin & Marijke Newnham &

                 Simone Bird

FRIDAY

Division 1 - Jill Goldspink & Susie Buttel &

                 Anne Bell

Division 2 - Hellen Gordon & Susie Morton &

                 Noni Glew
Division 3 - Stephanie Veil & Sue Bishop
Division 4 - Emma Phillips & Soraya Fawkes

WEDNESDAY

Division 1 - Liz Brownie & Anne Lazberger
Division 2 - Simone Bird & Meegan Perez
Division 3 - Leonie Smyth & Jacky McCauley &    

                 Ruth McConnell

Division 4 - Denise Sarikas & Therese Campbell
Division 5 - Anita Fowler & Gabrielle Taylor                  Melissa Gilmour                            Division 6 - Margaret Towers & Jenny Tait &

                 Helene Thevenon

 

Term 3, 2011 Ladies Comp Winners talus street

 

MONDAY

Division 1 - Michelle Berkman & Susie Buttel
Division 2 - Helen Gordon, Susie Morton,

                 Mary Zuber, Kerrie Bristow
Division 3 - Suzzane Jensen, Sally Hasanoff,    

                 Leanne Peruch

FRIDAY

Division 1 - Masami Gunji & Jenny Harris

Division 2 - Julie Kearns, Simone Ferry,      Leanne Varga
Division 3 - Marguerita Fletcher, Judy McGlynn, Marijke Newnham, Louise Cahill
Division 4 - Gillian Ruckreigal, Marea Hall, Tor Toranto, Yolanda Lourey

WEDNESDAY

Division 1 - Susie Buttel & Jill Goldspink
Division 2 - Simone Ferry, Lucy Fisher-Cox
Division 3 - Jenny Lyons, Eve Sheppard, Ann Sayers
Division 4 - Emma Delany, Nicki Lewis
Division 5 - Georgie Conlan, Danielle Gannon,       Stephanie O'Brien                                       Division 6 - Marijke Mook-Takken, Marie Helen  Bootes, Christiane Goerner

 

Term 2, 2011 Ladies Comp Winners talus street

 

MONDAY

Division 1 - Michelle Berkman & Susie Buttel
Division 2 - Jane Holyman, Louise Nelson, Tina Donnelley,
Division 3 - Claire Shipley, Tracie Harding,

FRIDAY

Division 1 - Susie Buttel & Jill Goldspink

Division 2 - Margaret Hughes, Sue Bills, Kristy Reeve, Carmel Bevan
Division 3 - Sally Hasanoff & Suzanne Jensen
Division 4 - Danielle Moore & Zoe Cameron

WEDNESDAY

Division 1 - Susie Buttel & Liz Langreiter
Division 2 - Tanya Singer, Julia Turner, Belinda Pulver
Division 3 - Penny Sutton & Michelle Arnold, marijke Newnham
Division 4 - Leonie Smyth, Jackie McCauley, Lee Stokes
Division 5 - Emma Delany, Nicky Lewis, Georgie Gall
Division 6 - Jodi Carboni & Serena Vucetic

Back to top

Term 1, 2011 Ladies Comp Winners talus street

 

MONDAY

Division 1 - Michelle Berkman & Susie Buttel
Division 2 - Simon Ferry, Julie Kearns, Ruth McConnell
Division 3 - Simone Bird, Nia Beaman, Leigh Martin

FRIDAY

Division 1 - Suzie Buttel & Jill Goldspink

Division 2 - Megan Cincinnato, Rachel Orr, Margot Alexander
Division 3 - Marguerita Fletcher, Judy McGlynn
Division 4 - Karen Gray & Sharon Wolstenholme

WEDNESDAY

Division 1 - Susie Buttel & Liz Langreiter
Division 2 - Jill Polley & Chris Cole
Division 3 - Alex Parr, Cathy Oppenhiem, Chloe Collett
Division 4 - Susan Marjoram & Coral de Crespigny
Division 5 - Jackie McCauley & Leonie Smyth
Division 6 - Mardi Davis & Claire Levisohn

Back to top

Term 4, 2010 Ladies Comp Winners talus street

 

MONDAY

Division 1 - Michelle Berkman & Susie Buttel
Division 2 - Rosey Bradley & Jane Horsington
Division 3 - Jane Stevenson & Elesa Bennett

FRIDAY

Division 1 - Kristen Florance & Bronwyn Savage

Division 2 - Margie Farrell & Lesley Collins
Division 3 - Jill Brogan,Susan Scott, Robyn Brown
Division 4 - Leanne Peruch & Anne Craig

WEDNESDAY

Division 1 - Carla Schmidt & Stephanie Dardis
Division 2 - Lucy Fisher-Cox & Jenny Stobo
Division 3 - Simone Bird, Nia Beaman & Meegan Perez
Division 4 - Lucy Calabria & Tracy Tanner
Division 5 - Cia Benecke & Jenny Cable
Division 6 - Karen Garner & Anita Fowler

Back to top

Term 2, 2011 Ladies Comp Winners Tennis cove

 

MONDAY

Opens -

Division 1 -
Division 2 -
Division 3 -

THURSDAY

Opens -

Division 1 -

Division 2 -
Division 3 -

WEDNESDAY

Opens -

Division 1 -
Division 2 -
Division 3 -

Term 1, 2011 Ladies Comp Winners Tennis cove

 

MONDAY

Opens -

Division 1 -
Division 2 -
Division 3 -

THURSDAY

Opens -

Division 1 -

Division 2 -
Division 3 -

WEDNESDAY

Opens -

Division 1 -
Division 2 -
Division 3 -

Term 4, 2010 Ladies Comp Winners Tennis cove

 

MONDAY

Opens - Amanda Llewelyn Smith & Nicky Lowe

Division 1 - Yumiko Inoue & Kumiko Fung
Division 2 - Wendy Koch & Marlee Mahon
Division 3 - Sonia McAlpine & Kate Goodsall

THURSDAY

Opens - Jenny Vodicka,Helen Cooper & Jacinta Howden

Division 1 - Anne Johnson-Berry & Jen Dunlop

Division 2 - Christine Barnes & Pam Fairnington
Division 3 - Sonia McAlpine & Kate Goodsall

WEDNESDAY

Opens - Pam Durniak & Lynne Marshall

Division 1 - Valerie McGuire & Julie Wilks
Division 2 - Carol Fazal & Angela Prescott
Division 3 - Sue Manell & Susie Williams

Back to top

Term 1, 2012 Breakfast Comp Winners talus street

 

SINGLES

Division 1 - Ian George

Division 2 - Lewis Lu

Division 3 - Hidehiro Uehara

Division 4 - Craig Bobbin

Division 5 - no comp held

Division 6 - Vern De Widt

DOUBLES

Division 1 - Ian George & Jonothan Sherlock
Division 2 - Uwe Helmes & Richard Phillips

Division 3 - David Wood &Frank Cahill
Division 4 - Simon Page & Steve Liebman

Division 5 - Andrew Jerogin & Campbell Meldrum

Division 6 - Sue Kier & Chris Willoughby

Division 7 - Pam Hayward & Danielle Gannan

Division 8 - Troy Dias & Tara Dias

 

Term 4, 2011 Breakfast Comp Winners talus street

 

SINGLES

Division 1 - Rob Hill

Division 2 - George Penney

Division 3 - Justin Veil

Division 4 - Peter Powell

Division 5 - no comp held

Division 6 - no comp held

DOUBLES

Division 1 - Todd Maloney & George Penney
Division 2 - Uwe Helmes & David Day

Division 3 - Rick Anderson & Andrew Bissex
Division 4 - Simon Page & Steve Liebman

Division 5 - Ying Lee & Saxon Hooper

Division 6 - Bill Cummins & Adrian Selwyn

Division 7 - Dan Higgins & Vern De Widt

Division 8 - Pam Hayward & Danielle Gannan

 

Term 3, 2011 Breakfast Comp Winners talus street

 

SINGLES

Division 1 - Rob Hill

Division 2 - George Penney

Division 3 - Justin Veil

Division 4 - Peter Powell

Division 5 - no comp held

Division 6 - no comp held

DOUBLES

Division 1 - Todd Maloney & George Penney
Division 2 - Uwe Helmes & Andrew Dummett

Division 3 - Uwe Helmes & Andrew Hunter
Division 4 - Rodger Morton & Marc Scamps

Division 5 - James Cadden & Patrick Concannon

Division 6 - Howard Parker & Jay Rocavert

Division 7 - Pam Hayward & Danielle Gannan

Division 8 - no comp held

 

 

Term 2, 2011 Breakfast Comp Winners

 

SINGLES

Division 1 - Yaz Mody

Division 2 - Rick Anderson

Division 3 - Mark Moreland

Division 4 - Andrew K Lee

Division 5 - no comp held

Division 6 - no comp held

DOUBLES

Division 1 - Mark Cowper & Ken Solomons
Division 2 - Andrew Dummett & Steve Ransley

Division 3 - Ian Hetherington & Ben Cottle
Division 4 - Simon Page & Steve Liebmann

Division 5 - Bruce Sherlock & Jenny Fisher

Division 6 - James Cadden & Mike Dawkins

Division 7 - Stephen Sim & Lachlan St.Clair

Division 8 - no comp held

Term 1, 2011 Breakfast Comp Winners

 

SINGLES

Division 1 - Wayne Pascoe

Division 2 - Josh Davis

Division 3 - Tom Walsh

Division 4 - Roger Rogowski

Division 5 - no comp this Term

Division 6 - Deb Stuart/Rob Budic

DOUBLES

Division 1 - Ian George & Jonathon Sherlock
Division 2 - Ken Burchell & Stephen Price

Division 3 - Blake Cottle & Andrew Hunter
Division 4 - Martin McEnearney & Andrew Lee

Division 5 - Patrick Concannon & Bill Taylor

Division 6 - Steve Liebmann & Robert Alcock

Division 7 - Peter Wood & Stephen Wood

Division 8 - Sue Miller & Richard Maneschi

Term 4, 2010 Breakfast Comp Winners

 

SINGLES

Division 1 - Wayne Pascoe

Division 2 - Steven Wisker

Division 3 - Dino Da Vanzo

Division 4 - Alex Burkitt

Division 5 - no comp this Term

Division 6 - Peter Scott

DOUBLES

Division 1 - Glen Armstrong & Phil Raymond
Division 2 - Frank Quinn, John Harradine & Doug Hor

Division 3 - Ashley Ibrahim & Uwe Helmes
Division 4 - Adrian Wait & Peter Armitage

Division 5 - Bruce Sherlock & Caitlin Anderson

Division 6 - Josy Campbell & Tada Sukserm

Division 7 - Phil Dye & Mark Lenzer

Division 8 - Sue Miller & Richard Maneschi

 

Term 2, 2011 Breakfast Comp Winners - TENNIS COVE

 

DOUBLES WINNERS

Division 1 - Andrew Dunlop & Peter Schweikert

Term 1, 2011 Breakfast Comp Winners - TENNIS COVE

 

DOUBLES WINNERS

Division 1 -

Term 4, 2010 Breakfast Comp Winners - TENNIS COVE

 

DOUBLES WINNERS

Division 1 - John Psaltis & Andrew Griffiths

 

Term 3, 2010 Ladies Comp Winners

 

MONDAY

Division 1 - Michelle Berkman & Susie Buttel
Division 2 - Kerran Taylor & Kris Goldsmith
Division 3 - Taleen Marcarian, Kate Dowling
                Virginia Bloore

FRIDAY

Division 1 - Jane Prout & Margaret Bisley
Division 2 - Maureen Sinclair & Anne Strange
Division 3 - Sally Hasanoff & Suzanne Jensen
Division 4 - Catherine James & Rhonda Tait

WEDNESDAY

Division 1 - Liz Brownie & Priscilla Clatworthy
Division 2 - Toni Cody & Louise Nelson
Division 3 - Margo Shaw & Jo Junee
Division 4 - Sharon Wolstoneholme & Helen Harlow
Division 5 - Lynne Hogg & Prue McLennan
Division 6 - Liz Eadie-Mirams & Katherine Morris

 

 

Term 3, 2010 Breakfast Comp Winners

 

SINGLES

Division 1 - Wayne Pascoe
Division 2 - Rick Anderson
Division 3 - Paul Muller
Division 4 - Peter Simpson
Division 5 - no comp this Term
Division 6 - Lincoln Hunter

DOUBLES

Division 1 - Mike Savage & Michael Traill
Division 2 - Russell Napier & Tom Walsh
Division 3 - Peter O'Regan & Doug Hor
Division 4 - Ulrik Funch & Simon Page
Division 5 - Steve Taylor & Bill Cummins
Division 6 - Tobie Wong & Richard DeCrispigny        Division 7 - Pam Hayward & Marcello Sales
Division 8 - Phil Dye & Mark Lenzer

 

Back to top

 

Congratulations to our Term 2 WINNERS !

Term 2, 2010 Ladies Comp Winners

 

MONDAY

Division 1 - Michelle Berkman & Suzie Buttel
Division 2 - Kirsten Florance & Bronwyn Savage
Division 3 - Penny Sutton & Susan Scott

FRIDAY

Division 1 - Susie Buttel & Jill Goldspink
Division 2 - Sue Mooney & Sue Chance & Judy Montgomerie
Division 3 - Marianne Hoeft & Briony Tyquin
Division 4 - Shayne Davenport & Julie Ford

WEDNESDAY

Division 1 - Liz Brownie & Priscilla Clatworthy
Division 2 - Sally Stobo & Judy Clift
Division 3 - Libby Adler & Kate Crowe
Division 4 - Fran Beck & Mary Lou Donnan
Division 5 - Janette Humphrey & Jenny Sewell
Division 6 - Karen Garner & Anita Fowler

 

Back to top

Term 2, 2010 Breakfast Comp Winners

 

SINGLES

Division 1 - Wayne Pascoe
Division 2 - Russell Napier
Division 3 - Mark Moreland
Division 4 - Paul Muller
Division 5 - Michael McGlynn
Division 6 - Andrew K Lee

DOUBLES

Division 1 - Tony Reynolds & Michael Traill
Division 2 - Ken DeGaris & Ralph Van Dijk
Division 3 - Peter O'Regan & Doug Hor
Division 4 - Bruce Sherlock & Matt Sherlock
Division 5 - Graham Rix & Partners
Division 6 - Andrew Moss & Chris Willoughby
Division 7 - Lynne Hogg & Bruno Dimarzo
Division 8 - Irene Penney & Cathy Penney

 

Back to top

Tennis Getaway Results

Coming soon...

Back to top

Fastest Serve Results

You'll find them all on this page here.

Back to top

Tennis Getaways

Whatever your tennis ability, there aren’t too many holidays to beat this one. Eight days and seven nights at Nautilus Coffs Harbour.
More info here..

Ladies Clinics

A brilliant way to improve your tennis while exercising and having fun!
More info here..

Pro Shop

We won’t be beaten on price! Buy a $200 racquet, get a 1/2 hour private lesson free.
Find out more..